PPD Form 3 question 26

The question asks to determine the egress capacity of a bar & mezzanine then proceeds to give the answer as an occupant load.

Isn’t the egress capacity calculated by multiplying the occupant load by 0.2" in the case of a ground floor exit? As described in IBC section 1005?